Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Julie Nicolai
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys
Kenny Cogdill
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jenny Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
Shane Zeman - 7th grade boys
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blair-Taylor High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
8:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blair-Taylor High School
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
3
Basketball Youth
@
Multiple Location
Northwest - 4th & 5th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
4
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
JH Girls' BB
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
4K and Kindergarten only - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade boys - Kenny Cogdill
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
Shane Zeman - 7th grade boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Registration Youth
@Library HS/JH
Jennifer Briseno
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
JH Girls' BB
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Shane Zeman - 7th grade boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
Julie Nicolai - 5th Grde Girls
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
JH Girls' BB
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Augusta High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade boys - Kenny Cogdill
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
3:30pm - 9:00pm
PTO
Activity Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Whitehall Junior High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade boys - Kenny Cogdill
6:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Gym Junior High
Dairyland Youth Tournament - Jason Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Whitehall High School
10
11
7:00am - 12:00pm
Community Event
Mindoro Lions Club Breakfast
3:00pm
Open Gym Soccer
@Gym High School
Brant Young
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
JH Girls' BB
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Gym High School
Junior Wrestling Meet - Brad Sime
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
4K and Kindergarten only - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade boys - Kenny Cogdill
6:00pm
Soccer
@Auditorium
Meeting for high school soccer - Brant Young
6:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Library HS/JH
Stacy Spors
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
Julie Nicolai - 5th grade girls
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Lincoln High School
4:30pm
Forensics - Sub District
Alma - Pam Smetana
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade boys - Kenny Cogdill
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln High School
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Shane Zeman - 7th grade boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
Julie Nicolai - 5th grade girls
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Julie Nicolai
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:00pm
New York Trip
@Auditorium
For those that will be going on the trip to New York there will be a mandatory meeting for students and their parents - Erik Hanson
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
17
Basketball Youth
@
Multiple Location
Northwest - 7th & 8th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Whitehall High School
18
8:00am - 5:00pm
Community Event
Church Festival - Debbie Peterson
3:00pm
Open Gym Soccer
@Gym High School
Brant Young
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys
Kenny Codgill
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
4K and Kindergarten only - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys
Kenny Codgill
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
21
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Shane Zeman - 7th grade boys
22
Trimester Ends
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade boys - Kenny Cogdill
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
23
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
24
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Solo-Ensemble Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
10:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Games @ 10:30-12:00-2:00
25
3:00pm
Open Gym Soccer
@Gym High School
Brant Young
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
4K and Kindergarten only - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Justin Blaken - 2nd & 3rd grade girls
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
Chris Radcliffe
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
4:30pm
Forensics - Sub District
Makeup Date - Alma - Pam Smetana
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?