Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Altoona High School
2
Forensics District
UW La Crosse - Pam Smetana
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
@Auditorium
"Brighton Beach Memoirs"
3
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
Dorian - Band
Eric Hanson
Forensics District
UW La Crosse - Pam Smetana
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
"Brighton Beach Memoirs"
4
Dorian - Band
Eric Hanson
2:00pm - 3:30pm
"Brighton Beach Memoirs"
3:00pm
Open Gym Soccer
@Gym High School
Brant Young
5
(Cancelled)
@Commons between gyms
Kay Timm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
4K and Kindergarten only - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Justin Blaken - 2nd & 3rd grade girls
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@Gym Junior High
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys
3rd - 5th gr BB scrimmage - Sylva Hanson
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Altoona High School
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:35pm
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Altoona High School
9
2 hour late start
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
10
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@New Richmond High School
1:35pm
Basketball: G/V
@Resch Center
11
3:00pm
Open Gym Soccer
@Gym High School
Brant Young
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
4K and Kindergarten only - Jennifer Windsor
6:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Library HS/JH
Stacy Spors
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
7:00pm
Band/Choir New York Sendoff Concert
@Gym Junior High
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Gym Junior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Justin Blaken - 2nd and 3rd grade girls
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Gym Junior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
14
Piano Festival at Luther High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 2 - Jennifer Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Justin Blaken - 2nd & 3rd grade girls
6:35pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Group 3 - Jennifer Windsor
16
End of Quarter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anderson Driving School
17
1:35pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
18
11:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Practice Girls
@Gym High School
AAU - Kim Sacia
3:00pm
Open Gym Soccer
@Gym High School
Brant Young
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
19
TBD
Track: V
@St. Mary
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
Heidi/Sylva
20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Justin Blaken - 2nd & 3rd grade girls
21
Band & Choir Trip to New York City
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
22
Band & Choir Trip to New York City
FFA CDE Contests
Tom Dobbs @ UW Platteville
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Justin Blaken - 2nd & 3rd grade girls
23
Band & Choir Trip to New York City
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Independence High School
24
Band & Choir Trip to New York City
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
25
Band & Choir Trip to New York City
11:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Practice Girls
@Gym High School
AAU - Kim Sacia
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
26
Band & Choir Trip to New York City
27
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Logan High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Logan High School
Swanson Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Eleva-Strum High School
28
2:00pm - 3:00pm
4th Grade Heritage Fair
Displayed in the Mindoro Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
29
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Soccer Field
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Soccer Field
JV 5:00 followed by Varsity
30
31
11:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Practice Girls
@Gym High School
AAU - Kim Sacia
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?