Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
Varsity only
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Soccer Field
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Soccer Field
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys
3rd - 5th gr BB scrimmage - Sylva Hanson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
5
8:00am - 3:15pm
Mississippi Valley Gifted & Talented Art Festival
@Gym Junior High
Sara Schwartz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
Adrian Swenson
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Independence High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Soccer Field
6
3:30pm - 9:00pm
PTO
Movie Night - Jess Mulholland
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
Darcy Sawyer
4:30pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Track
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Softball Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Youth Practice
@Gym High School
Vern Ruffi
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
7
8
11:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Practice Girls
@Gym High School
AAU - Kim Sacia
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
9
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Eleva-Strum High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Shane Zeman
6:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Library HS/JH
Stacy Spors
10
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
Heather Dokkebaken
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Bangor High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Soccer Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Youth Practice
@Gym High School
Vern Ruffi
11
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
12
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Adams-Friendship Middle School
4:45pm
Track: V
(Changed)
@Independence High School
4:45pm
Track: V
(Changed)
@Independence High School
13
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Softball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
14
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Royall High School
10:00am
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Royall High School
15
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lip Sync Practice
@Auditorium
Kari Peterson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
16
@Gym High School
Grades 1 & 2
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Casper Park
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lip Sync Practice
@Auditorium
Kari Peterson - Make up date
6:00pm
Baseball Youth
@Gym Junior High
Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Shane Zeman
17
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
Heather Dokkebaken
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball
Darcy Sawyer
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
4:15pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer
Jeff Rozek
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln High School
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
Heidi K.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
8th grade girls - Darcy Sawyer
6:00pm
Baseball Youth
@Gym Junior High
Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
19
Large Group Band/Choir JH
Blair - Hanson/Hermanson
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
Darcy Sawyer
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
East Dairyland
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Eau Claire Soccer Park
6:00pm
Soccer Youth Practice
@Gym High School
Vern Ruffi - Jr high girls
20
UW Madison - Pam Smetana
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
Heather Dokkebaenken
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
Darcy Sawyer
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Youth Practice
Marissa Edmison - 2nd grade soccer
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Softball Field
21
UW Madison - Pam Smetana
22
12:00pm
FFA Banquet
(Postponed)
Tom Dobbs
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
6:00pm
Lip Sync
@Auditorium
23
Large Group Band/Choir HS
Whitehall - Hanson/Hermanson
4:15pm
Track: V
@Black River Falls HS
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Luther High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
24
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Independence High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Independence High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Shane Zeman
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Independence High School
25
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
26
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
@Auditorium
27
4:00pm
Track: V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Track
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
Kari Zeman
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Whitehall High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Whitehall High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Soccer Field
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Whitehall High School
28
Concert - Band - High School and Junior High
Erik Hanson - Set up for Band Concert
Prom
@Gym Junior High
29
Concert - Band - High School and Junior High
Erik Hanson - Set up for Band Concert
12:00pm
FFA Banquet
(Rescheduled)
Tom Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Shane Zeman
6:00pm
Basketball
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Kevin Christopherson - End of year banquet
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts - Boys Basketball
30
7:00pm
Concert - Band - High School and Junior High
@Gym High School
Erik Hanson
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?