Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Darcy Sawyer
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Eau Claire-Carson Park Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Eau Claire - Carson Park (Gelein Field)
Game 1 of doubleheader
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Practice-Pony League Mindoro-Justin Koss
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Eau Claire - Carson Park (Gelein Field)
Game 2 of doubleheader
2
4:45pm
Track: V
@Whitehall High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Softball Field
6:00pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Chris McDonald
3
8:05am
Student Council Meeting High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
Softball Field
4
Solo Ensemble - High School
State at Viterbo
5
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
Jason McRoberts
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
6
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
Heidi Kleinsmith
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Darcy Sawyer
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Softball Field
4:30pm
Track: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Track
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Coulee Christian High School
7:00pm
@Auditorium
Kay Ciechanowski
7
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Softball Field
Now a DH in Eau Claire on Apr 22.
6:00pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Chris McDonald
7:30pm
Concert - Choir - High School and Junior High
@Auditorium
8
5:15pm
Music Awards Banquet
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Practice-Pony League Mindoro-Justin Koss
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
9
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Darcy Sawyer
4:00pm
Track: V
@Eleva-Strum High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Parents Night
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Whitehall High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball
@Cafeteria - Elementary
JH Volleyball Pizza Party
6:00pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Chris McDonald
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Parents Night
10
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Eleva-Strum High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Eleva-Strum High School
11
9:30am
Baseball: V
@Stoddard Park Field
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mauston High School
10:00am
Softball: V
@Veterans Park
12:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer
@Soccer Practice Field
Julie Meyer - Soccer Games
10:00pm
Soccer
@Soccer Field
Sylva Hanson - Game
12
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
13
4:00pm
Track: V
@Eleva-Strum High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Sparta High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Luther High School
5:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Chris McDonald
7:00pm
@Gym High School
Grades 3-4-5
14
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Independence/Gilmanton
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Independence/Gilmanton
Senior Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Youth Practice
@Soccer Practice Field
Julie Meyer
7:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
Baseball Field
15
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Practice-Pony League Mindoro-Justin Koss
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
16
8:00am - 8:27am
Yearbook Distribution
@Gym High School
Pam Smetana
4:00pm
Track: V
@Whitehall High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Baseball Youth
(Cancelled)
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Chris McDonald
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Youth Practice
@Soccer Practice Field
Julie Meyer
17
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Whitehall High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Soccer Field
Senior Night
18
19
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
20
1:00pm
@Gym Junior High
Kay Timm
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
Heidi Kleinsmith
4:15pm
Track: V
@Luther High School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Event
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Jackson County Mental Health Awareness Month Event - Movie ``Resilience: The Biology of Stress & The Science of Hope``, open discussion to fol...
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
6:30pm
PTO Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria - Elementary
21
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Adams-Friendship Middle School
22
Senior Class Trip
Knuckleheads in Wisconsin Dells
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Event
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Trauma Committee sponsoring movie "Resilience: the biology of stress and science of hope" for Jackson County
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Practice-Pony League Mindoro-Justin Koss
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
Jason McRoberts
23
3:30pm
Track: V
@Bangor High School
Field events at 3:30. Running events 4:15.
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Community Event
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Wisconsin Towns Association hosted by Town of Farmington - Mike Hesse Town Clerk & Treasurer Meeting 5 PM Towns Association Meeting 7:30
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Casper Park
24
7:30pm
25
2:00pm
Community
Tour for class of 1969 - Cindy Tracey
26
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
27
8:00am - 11:30am
Memorial Day Ceremonies - Band and Choir
5:00pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Pony League - Chris McDonald
28
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Evansville High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Augusta High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Augusta High School
6:30pm
Kindergarten Graduation
@Gym High School
29
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball Youth
@Baseball Field
Practice-Pony League Mindoro-Justin Koss
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
Jason McRoberts
30
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Evansville High School
8:15pm - 5:00pm
Field Trip - 8th Grade
Kalahari in Wisconsin Dells
31
End of Quarter
End of Trimester
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?