DAIRYLAND CONFERENCE
logo
Golf: Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Cochrane Fountain City High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Whitehall High School 
Walnut Grove - Cochrane-Fountain City         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Blair-Taylor High School  Alma/Pepin,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Whitehall High School 
Whitehall High School         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Eleva-Strum High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Whitehall High School 
Viking Golf Course - Strum         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Gilmanton High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Whitehall High School 
Mondovi Country Club         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Gale Ettrick Trempealeau  Arcadia,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Durand,
Luther,
Whitehall 
Ettrick Golf Course School         
Match  4:30PM  Whitehall High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Independence/Gilmanton 
Whitehall Country Club - Whitehall         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Central,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Coulee Christian,
DC Everest,
Holmen,
Logan,
Marshfield,
Mauston,
Middleton,
Luther,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Tomah,
West Salem,
Wonewoc-Center 
Sparta - River Run Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Black River Falls  Arcadia,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Westby Area 
Skyline Golf, Black River Falls         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Dairyland Scramble(Non Conference)  3:30PM  Cochrane Fountain City High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Whitehall High School 
Walnut Grove - Cochrane-Fountain City         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, May 3, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Eleva-Strum High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Whitehall High School 
Viking Golf Course - Strum         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Dairyland/Coverbelt(Non Conference)  3:00PM  McDonell Central Catholic  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Whitehall High School 
Lake Wissota         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Arcadia  Black River Falls,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Coulee Christian,
Durand,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Independence/Gilmanton*,
Mondovi,
Sparta,
West Salem,
Westby Area,
Whitehall High School 
Trempealeau Mountain Golf Club         
Shotgun start at 1 PM
Match  1:00PM  Arcadia High School  Independence High School  Trempealeau Mountain         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Cochrane Fountain City High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Whitehall High School 
Walnut Grove - Cochrane-Fountain City         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Spring Valley  Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Prescott,
Durand,
School District of Somerset,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
St Croix Central,
Glenwood City,
Cochrane Fountain City High School 
Spring Valley Golf Course         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Gilmanton High School  Alma/Pepin,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Whitehall High School 
Mondovi Country Club         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Golf Confrence Meet  12:30PM  Alma/Pepin  Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eleva-Strum High School,
Independence/Gilmanton 
Wabasha         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regionals  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD