Eleva-Strum High School
Track Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-24-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves 
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Altoona,
Augusta High School,
Cadott,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,
Durand,
Eau Claire Immanuel,
Greenwood,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Lincoln High School,
Mondovi,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Owen-Withee,
Stanley-Boyd 
Eleva-Strum High School
Track
 
       
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Independence High School,
TBD 
Independence High School  4:00PM       
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Independence/Gilmanton,
Alma/Pepin,
Augusta,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Lincoln,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Whitehall High School 
Independence High School         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Altoona,
Augusta High School,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,
Eau Claire Immanuel,
Elk Mound,
Fall Creek,
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
Gilman,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Lincoln High School,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Regis 
Eleva-Strum High School
Track
 
       
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
West  5:00PM  Away vs. Independence/Gilmanton,
Alma/Pepin,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 
Independence High School         
Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Independence/Gilmanton,
Alma/Pepin,
Cochrane Fountain City 
Alma High School         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Away vs. Black River Falls,
TBD 
Black River Falls High School  3:00PM       
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Black River Falls,
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
Lincoln High School,
Loyal,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Neillsville,
Royall,
Sparta,
Westby Area 
Black River Falls High School         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Ellsworth,
TBD 
Ellsworth High School  2:00PM       
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Ellsworth,
Amery,
Cannon Falls,
Elmwood/Plum City (WI),
Prescott,
Somerset 
Ellsworth High School         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Trempealeau County Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
TBD 
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School  2:30PM       
Thursday, May 2, 2019
True Team Track Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Whitehall High School,
Alma/Pepin,
Augusta High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Independence/Gilmanton,
Melrose-Mindoro 
Whitehall High School         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Conference Track Meet  4:00PM  Alma/Pepin,
Augusta High School,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 
Eleva-Strum High School         
Conference Track Meet  5:00PM  Independence High School  Eleva-Strum Central High School         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Rain Date for Conference Meet or JV Meet  TBD  Alma/Pepin,
Augusta High School,
Blair-Taylor High School,
Cochrane Fountain City High School,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Independence/Gilmanton 
Eleva-Strum High School         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Whitehall High School,
TBD 
Whitehall High School  3:00PM       
Monday, May 20, 2019
Regionals  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
TBA         
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Sectional  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
TBA         
Friday, May 31, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs. TBD  TBA         
Saturday, Jun 1, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
TBA