Skip to content
Alma High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Holiday Break
2
SCHOOL RESUMES
6:00pm
Grades 4/5 Girls Basketball League
@Alma HS (Small) Gym
6:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
3
4:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Pepin
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Alma
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alma
6:00pm
Grades 4/5 Girls Basketball League
@Alma HS (Small) Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alma
4
Dance Team Competition
@Prescott
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Cannon Falls, MN
Co-op with W-K
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Cannon Falls, MN
co-op with W-K
5
6
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gr. 4 /5 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
7
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pepin High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
CVTC AG Class
Math Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Pepin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pepin High School
8
9
4:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
Tentative date
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
10
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Durand High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Independence High School
Independence High School
Parents Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Independence High School
Independence High School
Parents Night
11
Dance Team Competition
@Eau Claire North
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Plainview, MN
Co-op with W-K
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Plainview, MN
co-op with W-K
12
Dorian Band
@Decorah, Iowa
13
Dance Performs
@Alma
solo and ensembles
Dorian Band
@Decorah, Iowa
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alma
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alma
14
4:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Pepin
5:00pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Caddie Woodlawn -Durand
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Lincoln High School
West Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln High School
Sobota Gym
15
16
Geography Bee
@school library
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Eyota, MN
co-op with W-K
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alma
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pepin High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gr. 4 /5 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pepin High School
17
Dance Performs
@Pepin
End of Semester
4:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Pepin
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Whitehall High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Assumption Elementary
18
Dance Choreo Day
@Pepin
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Hayfield, MN
Co-op with W-K
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Hayfield, MN
co-op with W-K
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Alma High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Alma High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C - Team
(Changed)
@Alma High School
19
20
Teacher Inservice No School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilmanton Middle School
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Pepin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Alma
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
CVTC AG Class
Math Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Augusta High School
AUX Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
22
23
Spelling Bee
@school library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alma
24
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
co-op with W-K
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Parent Night
25
Dance Team Competition
@Hudson
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Lake City High School
co-op with W-K
8:00am - 4:00pm
Jr. Hgh Solo Ensemble
@Whitehall
26
10:00pm
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
@Alma Elementary Gym
Gym opens at 10:00 and competition starts at 11:00
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Be-4 Parent Connection
@B4 Room
6:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Pepin
Tentative date
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Right Start
28
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Conservation Speaking Contest
@Alma
Grade 6 Conservation Speeches judged at school in the Reading Room. Conservation posters will be posted and judged in the school hallway.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Alma
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C - Team
@Pepin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eleva-Strum High School
29
30
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
co-op with W-K
3:30pm
Middle School Forensics-Assumption Invite
@Assumption
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alma
31
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lake City High School
co-op with W-K
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Lake City High School
co-op with W-K
5:30pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Immaculate Conception -Eau Claire
Double header 5:30/6:30
6:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pepin High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Fine Arts
Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?