Skip to content
Alma High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Dance Team Competition
@La Crosse
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
co-op with W-K
10:00am
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Pepin High School
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
7th Grade Game only
5:00pm
After Prom Meeting
@High School Conference Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Alma
5:00pm
P.I.E. (Parents Involved in Education) meeting
@Elementary Office
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pepin High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pepin High School
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School Conference Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
4
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Whitehall High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
CVTC AG Class
Math Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Whitehall High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Whitehall High School
5
6
3:30pm
Middle School Forensics-Level 1
@Assumption
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Alma
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Alma
7
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Caledonia,MN
co-op with W-K
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Caddie Woodlawn Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Wabasha
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha
8
TBD
Wrestling: B/JV
@Rushford-Peterson
Co-op with W-K
8:30am - 10:30am
Grade 4-8 Volleyball Camp
@Alma Elementary Gym
9
10
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alma High School
Boys C team will follow the MSGBB game
11
4:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gr. 4 /5 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Gilmanton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
12
13
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
co-op with W-K
5:00pm
Basketball: G/6th
@Alma
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alma High School
Alma Elementary Gym
14
4:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Alma High School
15
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
co-op with W-K
10:00am
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Elmwood High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Alma High School
16
12:00pm - 3:00pm
4H Festival of the Arts
(choir room, cafeteria and one classroom)
17
6:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Pepin
18
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pepin High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gr. 4 /5 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
7:00pm - 10:00pm
CVTC AG Class
Math Room
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Pepin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pepin High School
19
20
MIDTERM
3:30pm
Middle School Forensics-Alma Invite
@Alma
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gr. 4 /5 Boys Basketball League
@Alma
6:00pm
Grades 7/8 Boys Basketball League
@Pepin
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
Senior Night
21
Teacher Inservice No School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Mayo Civic Center, Rocherster, MN
co-op with W-K
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Whitehall High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pepin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Blair-Taylor High School
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Mayo Civic Center, Rocherster, MN
co-op with W-K
8:30am - 10:30am
Grade 4-8 Volleyball Camp
@Alma Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
23
24
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Pepin High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alma High School
Alma Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Right Start
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alma High School
Alma Elementary Gym
25
26
27
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Excel Energy Center
co-op with W-K
3:30pm
Middle School Forensics- Level 2
@Assumption
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alma
28
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Excel Energy Center
co-op with W-K
29
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Excel Energy Center
co-op with W-K
8:30am - 10:30am
Grade 4-8 Volleyball Camp
@Pepin High School
7:00pm
Big Band Dance
@Alma HS (Small) Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Fine Arts
Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?