Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Venues
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Football Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Brookwood High School
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
2
4:30pm
Cross Country: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Cross Country Course
4:30pm
Volleyball: MS
@Whitehall Junior High School
3
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
4
4:30pm
Volleyball: MS
@Black River Falls High School
5:00pm
Football: MS
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
No C-team
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
5
8:00am
Student Council Meeting High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Junior High Dance
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
7:00pm
Football: V
@Eleva-Strum High School
6
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
9:30am
Cross Country: V
@Arcadia High School
Schultz Farm
4:30pm
Cross Country: MS
@Arcadia
7
8
4:30pm
Volleyball: MS
@Lincoln High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Eleva-Strum High School
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th grade girls - Angie Werner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Youth
Northwest Girls Basketball Kickoff Camp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
6:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
9
4:45pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: MS
@Arcadia
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
10
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
7:00pm
First Responder Training
@Tech Ed Building
11
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Blair-Taylor High School
12
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
7:00pm
Football: V
@Independence High School
Senior Night
13
14
15
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Independence High School
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
16
3:30pm - 5:10pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
17
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
7:00pm
First Responder Training
@Tech Ed Building
18
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade grls - Chris Radcliffe
7:00pm
Football: V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Football Field
20
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBA
12:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Rolling Greens Golf Course
$25.00 per gender $5.00 per runner if incomplete team
21
22
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Angie Werner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Back to Wrestling Family Night
23
3:30pm - 5:53pm
Open Gym High School
@Gym High School
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
7:00pm
Marching Review Concert
@Gym Junior High
7-12
24
3:30pm - 5:53pm
Open Gym High School
@Gym High School
7:00pm
First Responder Training
@Tech Ed Building
25
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Angie Werner
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Arcadia
26
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Rick Dobbs
7:00pm
Football: V
27
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Colfax High School
12:35pm
Cross Country: V
@Whispering Pines Golf Course
D3 boys 12:35 D3 girls 2:25
28
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Junior High and Youth Wrestling - Jenni Windsor
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym High School
Stephanie McRoberts
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th Grade Girls - Julie Nicolai
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Angie Werner
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym High School
Stephanie McRoberts
5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
2nd & 3rd grade girls - Les Pfaff
7:00pm
Concert - Choir - High School and Junior High
@Auditorium
31
8:00am
Classroom reserved
@Gym Elementary
Sherry Scheer - All Day
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Boys
@Gym High School
Junior High - Janet Woodward & Jim Fischer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym Junior High
Stephanie McRoberts
7:00pm
First Responder Training
@Tech Ed Building
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?