Melrose-Mindoro
1

Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 7:00amClassroom reserved
Gym Elementary Gym location

Sherry Scheer - all day

Sherry Scheer - all day

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice Boys
Gym High School location

Junior High - Janet Woodward & Jim Fischer

Junior High - Janet Woodward & Jim Fischer

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym Basketball
Gym Junior High location

Stephanie McRoberts

Stephanie McRoberts

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym Basketball
Gym Junior High location

Stephanie McRoberts

Stephanie McRoberts

5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Junior High location

6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai

6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Elementary Gym location

2nd & 3rd grade girls - Les Pfaff

2nd & 3rd grade girls - Les Pfaff

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym High School location

7th grade girls - Angie Werner

7th grade girls - Angie Werner

Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
End of Quarter
8:05amStudent Council Meeting High School
1:00pmVolleyball: Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. WIAA Tournament
 @ Resch Centerlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Elementary Gym location

7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner

7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Junior High location

4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe

4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym Basketball
Gym High School location

Stephanie McRoberts

Stephanie McRoberts

Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDFootball: Varsity Football Level 3TBD vs. WIAA Tournament

Level 3 November 3 or 4

Level 3 November 3 or 4

11:30amVolleyball: Varsity State TournamentTBD vs. WIAA Tournament
 @ Resch Centerlocation
Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00pmVolleyball
Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High location

Potluck Awards Banquet

Potluck Awards Banquet

6:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling Open Mat
Wrestling Room location

Junior High and Youth Wrestling - Jenni Windsor

Junior High and Youth Wrestling - Jenni Windsor

Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Junior High location

8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe

8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice Youth  

(Cancelled)

Gym Elementary Gym location

7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner

7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner

6:00pm- 8:00pmGirl Scout Meeting
Cafeteria - Elementary location

Beth Stankey Troop 7503

Beth Stankey Troop 7503

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Dairyland Honors Band/Choir Rehearsal

Whitehall

Whitehall

3:30pm- 6:30pmDrama Play Practice
Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym Basketball

Stephanie McRoberts

Stephanie McRoberts

5:15pm- 7:15pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Junior High location

6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai

6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Elementary Gym location

2nd & 3rd grade girls - Les Pfaff

2nd & 3rd grade girls - Les Pfaff

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmOpen Gym Basketball

Stephanie McRoberts

Stephanie McRoberts

5:15pmBasketball Practice Youth
Gym Elementary Gym location

4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken

4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken

7:00pmFirst Responder Training
Tech Ed Building location