Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Basketball: B/MS
@Whitehall Junior High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Whitehall High School
9:30am
Wrestling
JV Tournament - Weigh In 8 AM
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama High School Play
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama High School Play
@Auditorium
2
6:00pm
Football Awards Banquet
Tory Lockington
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Junior High and Youth Wrestling - Jenni Windsor
3
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
5
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5 & 6th grade Boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Black River Falls HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eleva-Strum High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
5 & 6th grade Boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eleva-Strum High School
7
8:05am
Student Council Meeting High School
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliife
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
8
7:00am
Basketball Youth
@
Multiple Location
Northwest Basketball Girls 7 & 8 grade - Julie Nicolai
9
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Junior High and Youth Wrestling - Jenni Windsor
7:00pm
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Banquet - Anthony Stelter
10
1:00pm - 5:00pm
@Gym Junior High
Kay Timm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
more..
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5 & 6th grade Boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls Field House
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
4:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Arcadia
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5 & 6th grade Boys - Sherrie Waldera
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
12
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
13
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
7:00pm
@Gym High School
Grades 1 & 2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
14
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliife
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
4:00pm
Wrestling
@Gym High School
JV Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
15
7:00am
Basketball Youth
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Northwest Basketball Girls 5 & 6 grade - Julie Nicolai
16
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Junior High and Youth Wrestling - Jenni Windsor
17
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Colfax High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Colfax High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colfax High School
18
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5 & 6th grade Boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
19
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliife
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
7:00pm
Concert - Choir - High School and Junior High
@Auditorium
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th Grade Girls - Angie Werner
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Lincoln High School
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln High School
22
23
24
25
26
27
9:00am - 11:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
@Gym High School
Girls High School Basketball - Joey Arneson
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Salem Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Salem High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Bangor High School
28
9:00am - 11:00pm
Basketball Practice Girls
@Gym High School
Girls High School Basketball - Joey Arneson
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Salem Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Bangor High School
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?