Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
3
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Independence High School
Independence High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Independence High School
Independence High School
The varsity game will start 15 minutes after the JV game is completed.
4
8:05am
Student Council Meeting High School
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gilmanton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilmanton High School
5
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Bangor High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bangor High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bangor High School
6
7
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
8
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
9
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken - Scrimmage with 5-6th grade
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Parent's Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Parent's Night
11
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
3:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Gym High School
Frank Dobbs Tourney
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
12
7:00am
Basketball Youth
@
Multiple Location
Northwest Basketball Boys 4 & 8 grade - Julie Nicolai
13
14
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Commons Junior High
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria - Elementary
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
15
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Junior High
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Day Care Provider Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Commons Junior High
6:30pm
Wrestling: High School
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
Varsity Reserve vs Arcadia
16
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Alma Center School District
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alma High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pepin High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Whitehall High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pepin High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Whitehall High School
18
End of Quarter
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
3:30pm
Community Requested Event
@Gym High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Arcadia High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
19
8:00am
Community Requested Event
@Gym High School
11:10am
Basketball: G/JV
@Just A Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells
12:50pm
Basketball: G/V
@Just A Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Whitehall High School
20
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
22
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
23
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
24
11:00am - 3:00pm
Incentive Trip - Junior HIgh
@Away
Fort McCoy - 7th and 8th grade - Chad Mather
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Whitehall Junior High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Meet the Mustangs/Poster night
25
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Viroqua High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Meet the Mustangs/Poster night
26
2:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
No C-team
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
27
28
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Postponed)
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Commons Junior High
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:00pm
Pops Concert Band
(Postponed)
@Gym High School
6-12
29
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Whitehall Junior High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Senior Night
30
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
31
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
5:30pm
Wrestling Youth
(Postponed)
@Gym Junior High
Youth Wrestling Dual vs Holmen - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Augusta High School
AUX Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?