Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:05am
Student Council Meeting High School
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
5:30pm
PTO
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Sweetheart Dance
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
2
Basketball Youth
@
Multiple Location
Great Norwest 5th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe & Corey Nicolai
3
5:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym - Brant Young
4
Wrestling Youth
@Gym Junior High
JH Tournament - Brad Sime
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Black River Falls High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Registration Youth
(Postponed)
@Commons High School
Jennifer Briseno
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
5
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4k/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
7:00pm
Pops Concert Band
(Postponed)
@Gym High School
6-12
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
6
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Registration Youth
@Commons between gyms
Jenni Brieno
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jenni Windsor
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jenni Windsor
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Arcadia
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
8
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Parent Night
9
Robotics Competitiion
@Away
Junior High Robotics @ Whitehall - Chad Mather
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
10
7:00am - 12:00pm
Pancake Breakfast Mindoro Lions
@Cafeteria - Elementary
5:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym - Brant Young
11
Forensics - Sub District
@Away
@ Arcadia - Brianna Gilboy
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
5:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Commons Junior High
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Senior Night
6:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Commons High School
7:00pm
@Auditorium
Stacy Humfeld
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln High School
12
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
3:15pm
FFA District 8 Speaking Contest
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
All classrooms in the high school. Inclement Weather Date 2-13-19. Postponed to 2-20-19
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten thru 5th grade - Jenni Windsor
13
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Girls
@Gym Elementary
Joey Arneson
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
6th grade boys - Sherrie Waldera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:30pm
Pops Concert Band
@Gym Junior High
Staging area for concert - Erik Hanson
7:00pm
Pops Concert Band
@Gym High School
Make up date from 2-4-19 from 1-28-19 - Erik Hanson
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
1st game (6/7) 20 min. running clock game two begins about 5:30PM
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Eleva-Strum High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Junior High
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
15
Wrestling Youth
@Gym Junior High
Youth Wrestling Dual vs Holmen - Jenni Windsor
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th & 8th grade boys - Shane Zeman
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Onalaska High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Eleva-Strum High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eleva-Strum High School
16
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Alma High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
17
5:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym - Brant Young
18
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Independence Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
6:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Whitehall High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
19
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@G-E-T
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Registration Youth
@Commons High School
Jennifer Briseno
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
20
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@Gym High School
Kay Ciechanowski
3:15pm
FFA District 8 Speaking Contest
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Inclement Weather from 2-12-19
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
21
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Testing
@Gym High School
Kay Ciechanowski
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Senior Night
22
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
23
Community Event
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Mindoro Lutheran Church - Debbie Peterson
Solo-Ensemble Middle School
@Away
Bangor
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
24
Community Event
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Mindoro Lutheran Church - Debbie Peterson
5:30pm
Soccer
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
Parent Meeting
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Commons Junior High
Beth Stankey Troop 7503
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
3:30pm
FFA District 8 Speaking Contest
@
Multiple Location
Tom Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th Grade Boys Kleinsmith/Blaken
5:15pm
Basketball Practice Youth
(Cancelled)
@Gym Elementary
4th grade girls - Chris Radcliffe
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@G-E-T
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Elementary
4K/Kindergarten - Jenni Windsor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
1st-5th grade - Jenni Windsor
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?