Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
For Staff
for students
2
3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Commons Junior High
4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
Jason McRoberts
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym High School
Stephanie McRoberts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
2nd grade boys - Jes Mulholland
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent meeting
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym High School
Stephanie McRoberts
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym High School
Stephanie McRoberts
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High
Back to Wrestling - Jenni Windsor
7
8:00am
Robotics Competitiion
@Away
Mr. Mather and Mr. Briggs Robotics to Ashley Furniture
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym High School
Stephanie McRoberts
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Whitehall Junior High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
8
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4 & 5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Music Findraiser
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Orders Pickup - 6-11 grades
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
@Gym High School
Stephanie McRoberts
9
9:00am - 8:00pm
@Away
Whitehall High School - Erik Hanson & Stacy Humfeld
10
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Commons Junior High
4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym Basketball
Jason McRoberts
6:00pm
Volleyball Banquet
@Cafeteria - Elementary
Jenna Kowalke
11
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
2nd grade boys - Jes Mulholland
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Commons Junior High
Leader - Beth Cuminale
12
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
13
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
14
8:00am - 9:15am
QPR Survey
@Auditorium
9th grade - Rick Dobbs - both computer labs
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
Gym Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
15
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
7:00pm
Drama High School Play
@Auditorium
"The Uninvited" Director Kari Johnson
16
2:00pm
Drama High School Play
@Auditorium
"The Uninvited" Director Kari Johnson
7:00pm
Drama High School Play
@Auditorium
"The Uninvited" Director Kari Johnson
17
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Commons Junior High
4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
18
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th/5th girls - Lindsay Rozek
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
2nd grade boys - Jes Mulholland
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
19
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
20
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
4th/5th girls - Lindsay Rozek
21
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
22
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@G-E-T
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@G-E-T High School
Gym North
23
24
25
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Altoona Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Altoona Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Altoona High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th/5th girls - Lindsay Rozek
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
2nd grade boys - Jes Mulholland
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Commons Junior High
Leader - Beth Cuminale
26
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Lincoln High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
27
28
Holiday
Thanksgiving
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?