Melrose-Mindoro

Melrose-Mindoro

1

Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym Junior High location

4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe

4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:15pm- 7:15pmWrestling Open Mat

Wrestling Room location

Open Mat Sunday & Wednesday - Jenni Windsor

Open Mat Sunday & Wednesday - Jenni Windsor
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Elementary Trimester Ends

6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Bangor
 @  Bangor High School location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Bangor
 @  Bangor High School location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym Elementary location

4th/5th girls - Lindsay Rozek

4th/5th girls - Lindsay Rozek
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym High School location

2nd grade boys - Jes Mulholland

2nd grade boys - Jes Mulholland
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym Junior High location

5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken

5th grade boys - Kleinsmith/Blaken
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout Meeting

Cafeteria - Junior/Senior High location

Leader - Heidi Burks

Leader - Heidi Burks
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Bangor
 @  Bangor High School location
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 8:00pmInservice ECH-5th Gr

Elementary Teachers only EC - 6th grade

Elementary Teachers only EC - 6th grade
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Game

vs. Black River Falls
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

vs. Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Independence High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-13-20)

vs. Independence High School
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym Junior High location

6th grade girls - Travis Zeman

6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice Youth

 

(Cancelled)

Gym High School location

7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai

7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-13-20)

vs. Independence High School
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym Elementary location

4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe

4th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym High School location

4th/5th girls - Lindsay Rozek

4th/5th girls - Lindsay Rozek
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym Junior High location

6th grade girls - Travis Zeman

6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym High School location

7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai

7th grade girls - Julie Nicolai
6:15pm- 7:15pmWrestling Open Mat

Wrestling Room location

Open Mat Sunday & Wednesday - Jenni Windsor

Open Mat Sunday & Wednesday - Jenni Windsor
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice Youth

8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs

8th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Game

vs. Arcadia
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Augusta
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Augusta High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game

vs. Altoona
 @  Altoona Middle Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice Youth

Gym Junior High location

6th grade girls - Travis Zeman

6th grade girls - Travis Zeman
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Augusta High School
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBasketball Practice Boys

Gym Junior High location

Large gym is closed for practice due to concert set up

Large gym is closed for practice due to concert set up
3:30pmBasketball Practice Girls

Gym Elementary location

Large gym is closed for practice due to concert set up

Large gym is closed for practice due to concert set up
5:00pmWrestling: High School

Gym High School location
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Middle School Tournament

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Whitehall
Concert 6-12 Band

Gym Junior High location

Erik Hanson - set up for concert

Erik Hanson - set up for concert
9:30amWrestling: High School

Gym High School location