Skip to content
Melrose-Mindoro
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/ MM WRESTLING
BRF/MM Boys Hockey
G-E-T/MM Gymnastics
BRF/MM Boys Soccer
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Holiday
2
3
4
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
5
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
4th grade boys - Carl Wortman
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
7
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilmanton High School
8
4:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@
Multiple Location
High School Meet - Pete Peterson
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eleva-Strum High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
9
10
11
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
6:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Heidi Burks
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
12
Wrestling: High School
@Gym High School
Dual Meet Varsity and JV - Westby, Varsity Reserve - Arcadia
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln High School
Sobota Gym
13
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Carl Wortman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
4th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Saints Peter & Paul - Independence
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
15
End of Quarter
8:00am - 3:15pm
Virtual Day
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Cashton Elementary School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cashton Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cashton Elementary School
Games played at JAG WI DELLS
16
Mock Trial
Jeff Woodward - Lodi Tournament
11:10am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Just A Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells
4:10pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Justagame Field House - Wisconsin Dells
5:50pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Justagame Field House - Wisconsin Dells
Games played at JAG WI DELLS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Elementary
Moved to Friday night January 15 at 4:30.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
Moved to Friday night January 15 at 5:45.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Moved to Friday night January 15 at 7:15
17
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Carl Wortman
18
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Parents Night
19
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
20
Mock Trial
Jeff Woodward - Defense v. Appleton West
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Carl Wortman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
4th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
22
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
rescheduled from 12-15
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Independence High School
Independence High School
23
7:00am
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Coulee Conference Wrestling or Quad
24
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Carl Wortman
25
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
6:00pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Heidi Burks
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eleva-Strum High School
26
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Test Prep
@Gym High School
ACT Practice Test - Ciechanowski/Dobbs
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
4th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
27
Bridging Brighter Smiles
(Cancelled)
Mock Trial
Jeff Woodward - Procecution v. Mukwonago
Spelling Bee
@Library Elementary
Tom Leis
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
5th grade boys - Chris Radcliffe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
4th grade boys - Carl Wortman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym High School
5th & 6th grade girls - Justin Blaken
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Junior High
4th grade girls - Daina Dobbs
28
11:00am - 3:00pm
Incentive Trip - Junior HIgh
@Away
Fort McCoy - Sledding - Chad Mather
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alma High School
Alma Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alma
Alma Big Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alma
29
8:00am - 3:15pm
Virtual Day
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice Youth
@Gym Elementary
6th grade boys - Brian Schlifer
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
Senior Night
30
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Calendar Events
Community Events
Elementary Events
High/Junior High School Events
Music/Theatre Department Events
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?