Skip to content
Cochrane Fountain City High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Hockey Schedules
Today
January 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
FFA
Return from Senior Trip
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lewiston-Altura High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lewiston-Altura High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lewiston-Altura High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewiston-Altura High School
3
4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
5
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pepin High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pepin High School
6
Dance
@Prairie Farm High School
10:45am
FFA
@Twin Cities
Sky Zone, Mall of America, Rodeo
7
Choir
@Twin Cities
Dorian Vocal Festival; Returns 1/8
8
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alma High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
9
10
11
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Independence High School
Independence High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School
Varsity game will start 20 minutes after the JV game is done.
12
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran High School
13
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
10:00am
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Math Team
@MS Gym
Math Team Dance
14
15
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Luther High School
16
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
17
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Lincoln High School
7th Grade at 4:30 8th Grade at 5:30
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Independence High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
19
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
20
Dance
@Sparta High School
8:00am
Basketball: G/MS
@Whitehall High School
7th in the morning; 8th in the afternoon
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Weigh-in 8 AM Coaches Meeting 8:20 AM
21
22
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School
Varsity game will start 20 minutes after the JV game is done.
23
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School
Varsity game will start 20 minutes after the JV game is done.
24
8:00pm
Math Team
@University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Math Team Competition
25
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Independence High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
5:00 pm - Junior High Wrestling Starts 5:30 pm - High School Weigh in 6:30 pm - High School Dual Matches Start
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gilmanton High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gilmanton High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
26
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
27
Band/Choir
Junior High Solo/Ensemble
Dance
@TBD
Sectionals
9:45am
Wrestling: V
@Independence High School
28
29
FFA
Ag Literacy Night
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Gilmanton High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?