Skip to content
Cochrane Fountain City High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Hockey Schedules
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@High School Gym
2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pirate Mat Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 7th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PYAA 8th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eleva-Strum High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eleva-Strum High School
4
9:00am
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Lake City Bluff View Elementary
Gym 3
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pirate Mat Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 7th Grade Girls Basketball
@MS Gym
7:00pm
Band
Band Concert
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Tai Chi Classes
@MS Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Mound View Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Augusta High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pirate Mat Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 8th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
8
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@High School Gym
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
8th Grade First followed by 7th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pirate Mat Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 7th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 8th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
10
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Tomah HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
11
8:30am - 10:00am
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
12
2:00pm - 3:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Banquet
@Commons
HS Football Banquet
13
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Choir
Choir Concert
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Tai Chi Classes
@MS Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 8th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
15
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@High School Gym
16
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 8th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
18
8:30am - 10:00am
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Alma High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Richland Center High School
RCHS Gym
8:00pm - 5:00pm
PYAA 8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade Girls Tournament
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
20
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
21
6:45am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Alma High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Tai Chi Classes
@MS Commons
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lincoln High School
Sobota Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lincoln High School
Sobota Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
22
3:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PYAA 8th Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@High School Gym
23
8:30am - 11:00am
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
24
25
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
27
8:00am - 10:00am
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PYAA 8th Grade Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
28
8:00am - 10:00am
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
11:00am - 12:30pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
Game 1 Milwaukee School of Languages vs Alma-Pepin @5:00pm Game 2 CFC vs Pardeeville @ 6:30pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
Game 1 Cochrane-Fountain City vs Pardeeville @ 5pm Game 2 Milwaukee School of Languages vs Lomira @ 7pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PYAA 5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
29
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
2 day tournament - Dec 29 and 30
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
List of Teams: CFC, Milwaukee School of Languages, Pardeeville, Alma-Pepin CFC vs Milwaukee School of Languages @ 1pm Pardeeville vs Alma-Pepin @ 2:30pm 2nd g...
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
Game 3 Lomira vs Pardeeville @1pm Game 4 Cochrane-Fountain City vs Milwaukee School of Languages @ 3pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shullsburg High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shullsburg High School
30
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shullsburg High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PYAA 3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball
@MS Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shullsburg High School
31
8:00am - 10:00am
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?