Gilmanton High School
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Varsity Matchvs. Alma/Pepin, Blair-Taylor High School, Cochrane Fountain City, Eleva-Strum High School, Independence High School, Whitehall High School
 @ Whitehall Country Club - Whitehall location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: JV GameIndependence/Gilmanton vs. Pepin/Alma
 @ Pepin High Schoollocation
4:30pmGolf: Varsity MatchAlma/Pepin, Blair-Taylor High School, Eleva-Strum High School, Independence/Gilmanton, Whitehall High School vs. Cochrane Fountain City High School
 @ Walnut Grove - Cochrane-Fountain City location
5:00pmTrack: Varsity True Team Track MeetAlma/Pepin, Augusta High School, Blair-Taylor High School, Cochrane Fountain City High School, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran, Eleva-Strum High School, Independence/Gilmanton, Lincoln High School, Melrose-Mindoro vs. Whitehall High School
 @ Whitehall High Schoollocation
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: JV GameAugusta vs. Independence/Gilmanton
4:30pmGolf: Varsity MatchAlma/Pepin, Blair-Taylor High School, Cochrane Fountain City High School, Independence/Gilmanton, Whitehall High School vs. Eleva-Strum High School
 @ Viking Golf Course - Strum location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameAugusta High School vs. Independence/Gilmanton
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameAugusta High School vs. Independence/Gilmanton
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBaseball: JV InvitationalIndependence/Gilmanton vs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau
11:00amSoftball: Varsity InvitationalMineral Point vs. Independence/Gilmanton
 @ Poynette Front Park location
12:30pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderEau Claire Immanuel Lutheran vs. Independence/Gilmanton
1:00pmSoftball: Varsity InvitationalBrookwood vs. Independence/Gilmanton
 @ Poynette Front Park location
3:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameDurand vs. Independence/Gilmanton
Sunday, May 6, 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 05-07-18)

Alma/Pepin, Arcadia, Augusta High School, Blair-Taylor High School, Eleva-Strum High School, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Melrose-Mindoro, Osseo-Fairchild, Providence Academy (WI), Whitehall High School vs. Independence/Gilmanton
4:45pmTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 04-12-18)

Alma/Pepin, Arcadia, Augusta High School, Blair-Taylor High School, Eleva-Strum High School, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Osseo-Fairchild, Providence Academy (WI), Whitehall High School vs. Independence/Gilmanton