Skip to content
Independence Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
New Years Day
2
School Resumes
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cashton Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cashton Elementary School
3
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Alma
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Alma
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alma
4
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
5
6
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Glenwood City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Mondovi Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mondovi High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Independence High School
Parents Night and Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mondovi High School
8
9:35am - 9:55am
AT-NHS
9:35am - 9:55am
AT-Student Council Mtg.
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
9
9:51am - 10:16am
AT - FFA Meeting
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@C-FC Junior High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Independence High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Independence High School
10
FFA Halftime Conference
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Independence High School
Independence High School
Parents Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Independence High School
Independence High School
Parents Night
11
FFA Halftime Conference
12
Dorian - Vocal
13
Dorian - Vocal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym Junior High
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
Gym High School
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Independence High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eleva-Strum High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eleva-Strum High School
15
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Saints Peter & Paul - Independence
SSPP Gym
one game only
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Durand Junior / Senior High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Independence High School
Independence High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Durand Junior / Senior High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Independence High School
Independence High School
17
End of 2nd Quarter
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@G-E-T High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
18
19
20
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Saints Peter & Paul - Independence
SSPP Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arcadia
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Independence High School
Independence High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arcadia
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Independence High School
Independence High School
22
23
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Alma High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Blair-Taylor High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Independence High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Independence High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Blair-Taylor High School
24
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Arcadia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whitehall High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
25
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
26
27
28
9:39am - 10:16am
AT - FFA Meeting
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Saints Peter & Paul - Independence
SSPP Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Whitehall High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Independence High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Independence High School
29
30
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln High School
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln High School
Sobota Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln High School
Sobota Gym
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
31
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Saints Peter & Paul - Independence
SSPP Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Augusta High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Augusta High School
High School Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Cross Country
Soccer
Football
Softball
Golf
Baseball
Track
Boys Basketball
Wrestling
Girls Basketball
Volleyball
District
Elementary
High School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?