Member Schools Conference
You are here: Home    
Welcome To The Dairyland Conference

Welcome To The Dairyland Conference
The Dairyland Conference original
constitution was established on
December 12, 1958. Over the years
there have been changes to the
membership and bylaws. Currently 11
schools located in western Wisconsin
make up the membership. The conference
supports the Performing Arts of
Instrumental and Vocal Music and a
variety of Athletic Programs. The
purpose of the conference is to promote
co-curricular activities, to foster
sportsmanship, and develop better
understanding between schools in the
conference.

Conference Commissioner: Rich Roginski
President- Glenda Morgan(Lincoln) Immanuel)President Elect - Josh Skoug(Eleva-Strum)

The member schools belong to the
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic
Association. www.wiaawi.org

*Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Fall Activity participants and Conference Champions.

CC Dairyland Champs(Boys)- Augusta
CC Dairyland Champs(Girls)- Melrose-Mindoro
Football Dairyland Champs-Melrose-Mindoro
VB Dairyland Champs - Melrose-Mindoro

Congratulations to WIAA State Cross Country Qualifiers: Augusta(Boys-Aaron Dorf-78th place finish)Augusta(Girls - Carolyn Schultz- 14th place finish)Blair-Taylor (Boys-Preston Guttenburg)

Congratulations to Blair-Taylor Wrestling :2018-2019 Conference Champ

Congratulations to state wrestling participants Logan Shramek(182)B-T and Max Dascher(145)CFC

Girls Dairyland Basketball Champions- Melrose-Mindoro(Large)

Girls Dairyland Basketball Champions-(Small)-Independence

Boys Dairyland Basketball Champions- Melrose-Mindoro(Large)

Boys Dairyland Basketball Champions(Small)- Blair-Taylor

Boys Dairyland Golf Champion - Cochrane-Fountain City

Boys Dairyland Conference Baseball Champion-Augusta

Girls Dairyland Conference Softball Champions- Blair-Taylor

Boys Dairyland Conference Track Champions - Blair-Taylor

Girls Dairyland Conference Track Champions - Melrose-Mindoro

Congratulations to WIAA State Track Qualifiers:
Eau Claire Immanuel= Riley Naumann-100M Hurdles (12th)....Lydia Kettner-400M (12th) Long Jump (7th)....Cassidy Noeldner-Triple Jump (4th), Long Jump (4th)

Independence= Ziy Conner-100M Hurdles (7th)

Whitehall= Jon Schwartz-300M hurdles

Alma-Pepin= Xavier Bergmann-Pole Vault

Blair-Taylor= Kylah Frederixon-Triple Jump(8th).... 4 x 100 Hannah Berg, Macie Berg, Kaylyn Lechjer, Thea McAdams....Preston Guttenberg-1 Mile....Rafeal DeCosta-800M

Cochrane Fountain-City= 4x200-Richard Palma, Conrad Domine, Jake Bjorge, Wade Katula(10th)....Jake Bjorge-Long Jump(12th).... Isabelle Ostrem-Shot Put(6th).... Isabelle Ostrem-Discus(12th)

Melrose-Mindoro= Evi Radcliffe-100M (14th)....Emily Herzberg-Triple Jump(2nd)....4x200 Payton Corcoran, Patrick Corcoran, Landon Lockington, Ethan Stanton, Blake Christianson, Raef Radcliffe(7th)

























*Activities Directors be sure to update
your scores.











 
School Calendars

Documents

Athletic Teams

Music

Activity Directors Directory



Login Here